FULL SCHEDULE – Day 4

October 2020
Sunday October 18
10:00 pm - 12:00 pm [Rerun] Master Class Presented by USC Games
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
1:00 am - 3:00 pm
Monday October 19
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: The Eternal Castle [REMASTERED]
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Mantis Falls (a game of trust)
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Electric Zine Maker
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 5:00 am Collaborative Art Creation
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 am - 8:00 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Thousand Year Old Vampire
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Terrarium: An Alternate Reality Game
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with David Ventura about Freelancing
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Down the Rabbit Hole
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Well Played @ IndieCade
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Hexagroove: Tactical DJ
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Lucifer Within Us
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
8:00 am - 9:00 am Yoga Session – One Calm Hour
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Kickstarter
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:50 am [Rerun] GameSlam
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am Retrospective: Blendo Games
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] **KEYNOTE** Elan Lee of Exploding Kittens
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Spencer Williams about Grants
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Mental Health and Indie Game Development
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Sin Sol / No Sun
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: I Was a Teenage Exocolonist
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: The Everyone Share One Butt Game
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Finalist Session: Places & Times
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Arcana
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Mini Motorways
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Chel Wong about Game Music
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Down the Rabbit Hole
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Hexagroove: Tactical DJ
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Private Readings: Monster Cards, Gentle Oracle Bird, I Ching Fortune Telling
Local Time:
Oct 19 - 20 |
10:00 pm - 12:00 am
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Lucifer Within Us
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:50 pm [Rerun] Kickstarter
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:50 am
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm [Rerun] **KEYNOTE** Elan Lee of Exploding Kittens
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
1:00 am - 1:45 am
No event found!