FULL SCHEDULE – Day 6

October 2020
Wednesday October 21
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Queer Quest: All in a Gay’s Work
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Beyond Blue
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Tales By Candlelight
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Wide Ocean Big Jacket
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
3:00 am - 5:00 am Collaborative Art Creation
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
6:00 am - 8:00 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Improvisational Design for Dogs Currently Designed by Humans
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Jonas Bätel about Self-Publishing vs Dealing with Publishers
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Curious Expedition 2
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Endlight
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Finalist Session: Spying & Decoding
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am Interview with Zuraida Buter
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Star Dynasties
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Operation: Tango
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:30 am 6 Objects – Session #2
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
10:00 am - 11:00 am [Livestream] Academic Game Show
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Alan Dang about Indie Esports
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Swordswallower
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Game Activity: QuaranTeam (must RSVP in advance)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Nine Witches: Family Disruption
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Journey of the Broken Circle
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm [Livestream] Samsung Galaxy Store: Where Indie Games Get Discovered
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Game Activity: QuaranTeam (must RSVP in advance)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] The Infinite Playground Book Launch Event
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Unheard
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Curious Expedition 2
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Game Activity: USC Games Tabletop Simulator Playtests (HOUR 1 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:55 pm
7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Game Activity: USC Games Tabletop Simulator Playtests (HOUR 2 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:50 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Endlight
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Game Activity: USC Games Tabletop Simulator Playtests (HOUR 3 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 21 - 22 |
11:00 pm - 12:00 am
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Star Dynasties
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Operation: Tango
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm [Rerun] Academic Game Show
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
1:00 am - 2:00 am
No event found!