FULL SCHEDULE – Day 7

October 2020
Thursday October 22
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Swordswallower
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Nine Witches: Family Disruption
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: The Journey of the Broken Circle
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 4:00 am [Rerun] Samsung Galaxy Store: Where Indie Games Get Discovered
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
6:00 am - 7:00 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] The Infinite Playground Book Launch Event
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
4:00 am - 4:30 am 6 Objects – Session #3
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:30 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Tim Handley about Serious Games
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
5:00 am - 5:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Unheard
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
8:00 am - 8:45 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Academic Download: Reports from Emerging Field of Indie Studies
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Signal Decay
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Mutazione
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am The Evolving Business of Escape Rooms
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Skate City
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] Retrospective: Finji
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
11:00 am - 11:55 am Featured Niantic Talk: “Designing for AR Games” by Dan Arey, Director of Game Design
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
2:00 pm - 2:55 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Toni Pizza about Doing Creative Work Outside a Day Job
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
11:00 am - 11:55 am [Rerun] Academic Game Show
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
2:00 pm - 2:55 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Finalist Session: Empathy as Activism
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Radio General
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Floppy Knights
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Game Activity: Apollo (RSVP in advance for one of three 20-minute slots)
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Aria
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Creating an Altruistic Economy in Sky: Children of the Light
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Pirates & Lasers
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Influences
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: NUTS
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Signal Decay
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm One-Session Zoom Game: Facts About the Robot Uprising
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Mutazione
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Skate City
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm [Rerun] Retrospective: Finji
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
1:00 am - 1:45 am
No event found!