SCHEDULE

[ = PREMIUM TICKET][ = PLUS/PREMIUM TICKET][ = AWARDS & HIGHLIGHTS]

Friday October 16
9:00 am - 10:00 am The Wise Guys and You
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am Expert Roundtable: Influence of Escape Rooms on Video Games
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Eric Hamel about Game Audio
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] How to Navigate IndieCade Anywhere and Everywhere
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Iron Game Designer
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:50 pm [Livestream] GameSlam
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Expert Roundtable: Using Actors in Games
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Unionizing the Games Industry in 2020: Voice Actors, Volunteers, and VOW!
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Nathalie Lawhead about Experimental Games & Art Games
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm [Rerun] How to Navigate IndieCade Anywhere and Everywhere
Local Time:
Oct 16 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Trivia Night with Pete Vigeant
Local Time:
Oct 16 - 17 |
10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Saturday October 17
12:00 am - 12:30 am [Rerun] How to Navigate IndieCade Anywhere and Everywhere
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:30 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Iron Game Designer
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:50 am [Rerun] GameSlam
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:50 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with droqen about Making Short Games
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:45 am - 7:00 am IXC Welcome!
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
9:45 am - 10:00 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am HowDoI: Build a Sustainable Team
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am HowDoI: Build an Indie Collective
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:15 am - 9:45 am [Rerun] How to Navigate IndieCade Anywhere and Everywhere
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
12:15 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 11:00 am [Livestream] Welcome to IndieCade! Games and Highlights.
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Fishbowl Show: A Call from the Resistance, Session 1
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Esteban Fajardo about Multiplayer!
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm HowDoI: Market My Game Like an Indie
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Tangle Tower
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: ‘Ye or Nay?
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm HowDoI: Fund My Game
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Paradise Killer
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm HowDoI: Run a Remote Team
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm HowDoI: Polish My Game
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: MORSE
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
3:45 pm - 4:00 pm IXC Goodbye
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
6:45 pm - 7:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] **KEYNOTE**: TIGSource with Derek Yu
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Fishbowl Show: A Call From The Resistance, Session 2
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm [Rerun] Welcome to IndieCade! Games and Highlights.
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life Avatar Creation and Warm-Up
Local Time:
Oct 17 2020 |
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life Opening Party and Concert with David Javelosa
Local Time:
Oct 17 - 18 |
11:00 pm - 2:00 am
Sunday October 18
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Tangle Tower
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: ‘Ye or Nay?
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Paradise Killer
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: MORSE
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Keynote – TIGSource with Derek Yu
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am 6 Objects – Session #1
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Renee Gittins about IGDA
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Minute of Islands
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Finalist Session: Music & Magic
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Secret Oops!
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Lost Words: Beyond the Page
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: We should talk.
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 12:00 pm [Livestream] Master Class Presented by USC Games
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Tim Hutchings on Itch for Digital and Analog Games
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: The Eternal Castle [REMASTERED]
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Making Games While Having a Day Job
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Mantis Falls (a game of trust)
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Indies of the Future
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Electric Zine Maker
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm One Session Zoom Game Buy! Sell!
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Thousand Year Old Vampire
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Terrarium: An Alternate Reality Game
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Minute of Islands
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Secret Oops!
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Lost Words: Beyond the Page
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: We should talk.
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 12:00 pm [Rerun] Master Class Presented by USC Games
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
1:00 am - 3:00 pm
Monday October 19
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: The Eternal Castle [REMASTERED]
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Mantis Falls (a game of trust)
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Electric Zine Maker
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 5:00 am Collaborative Art Creation
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 am - 8:00 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Thousand Year Old Vampire
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Terrarium: An Alternate Reality Game
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with David Ventura about Freelancing
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Down the Rabbit Hole
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Well Played @ IndieCade
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Hexagroove: Tactical DJ
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 9:00 am Yoga Session – One Calm Hour
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Lucifer Within Us
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am Retrospective: Blendo Games
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:50 am [Rerun] GameSlam
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Kickstarter
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] **KEYNOTE** Elan Lee of Exploding Kittens
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Spencer Williams about Grants
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Sin Sol / No Sun
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Mental Health and Indie Game Development
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: I Was a Teenage Exocolonist
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: The Everyone Share One Butt Game
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Finalist Session: Places & Times
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Arcana
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Mini Motorways
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Chel Wong about Game Music
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Down the Rabbit Hole
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Private Readings: Monster Cards, Gentle Oracle Bird, I Ching Fortune Telling
Local Time:
Oct 19 - 20 |
10:00 pm - 12:00 am
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Hexagroove: Tactical DJ
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Lucifer Within Us
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:50 pm [Rerun] Kickstarter
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:50 am
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm [Rerun] **KEYNOTE** Elan Lee of Exploding Kittens
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
1:00 am - 1:45 am
Tuesday October 20
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Sin Sol / No Sun
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: I Was A Teenage Exocolonist
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: The Everyone Shares One Butt Game!
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: ARCANA
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Mini Motorways
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Michael Lee about Game Education Programs
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Honey & Hot Wax: An Anthology of Erotic Art Games
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Gamer Girl
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Starstruck: Hands of Time
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am Finalist Session: Face to Face
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Brukel
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] The Importance of Being Authentic
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Brian Handy on Starting a Tiny Game Studio
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm One Session Zoom Game Mars Raiders
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Queer Quest: All in a Gay’s Work
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Beyond Blue
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Microtalk Series: When Things Don’t Go According to Plan
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Tales By Candlelight
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Wide Ocean Big Jacket
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Improvisational Design for Dogs Currently Designed by Humans
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Jessica Creane about Immersive Storytelling
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Video Chat Improv Workshop
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Honey & Hot Wax: An Anthology of Erotic Art Games
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Gamer Girl
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Starstruck: Hands of Time
Local Time:
Oct 20 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Brukel
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm [Rerun] The Importance of Being Authentic
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
1:00 am - 1:45 am
Wednesday October 21
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Queer Quest: All in a Gay’s Work
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Beyond Blue
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Tales By Candlelight
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 5:00 am Collaborative Art Creation
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
6:00 am - 8:00 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Wide Ocean Big Jacket
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Improvisational Design for Dogs Currently Designed by Humans
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Jonas Bätel about Self-Publishing vs Dealing with Publishers
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Curious Expedition 2
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Finalist Session: Spying & Decoding
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Endlight
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am Interview with Zuraida Buter
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Star Dynasties
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:30 am 6 Objects – Session #2
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Operation: Tango
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 11:00 am [Livestream] Academic Game Show
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Alan Dang about Indie Esports
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Game Activity: QuaranTeam (must RSVP in advance)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Swordswallower
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Nine Witches: Family Disruption
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Journey of the Broken Circle
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm [Livestream] Samsung Galaxy Store: Where Indie Games Get Discovered
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] The Infinite Playground Book Launch Event
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm Game Activity: QuaranTeam (must RSVP in advance)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Unheard
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Curious Expedition 2
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Game Activity: USC Games Tabletop Simulator Playtests (HOUR 1 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:55 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Endlight
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:50 pm Game Activity: USC Games Tabletop Simulator Playtests (HOUR 2 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:50 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Star Dynasties
Local Time:
Oct 21 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Game Activity: USC Games Tabletop Simulator Playtests (HOUR 3 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 21 - 22 |
11:00 pm - 12:00 am
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Operation: Tango
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm [Rerun] Academic Game Show
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
1:00 am - 2:00 am
Thursday October 22
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Swordswallower
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Nine Witches: Family Disruption
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: The Journey of the Broken Circle
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 4:00 am [Rerun] Samsung Galaxy Store: Where Indie Games Get Discovered
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
6:00 am - 7:00 am
4:00 am - 4:30 am 6 Objects – Session #3
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:30 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] The Infinite Playground Book Launch Event
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Tim Handley about Serious Games
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
5:00 am - 5:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Unheard
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
8:00 am - 8:45 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Academic Download: Reports from Emerging Field of Indie Studies
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Signal Decay
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Mutazione
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am The Evolving Business of Escape Rooms
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Skate City
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] Retrospective: Finji
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Toni Pizza about Doing Creative Work Outside a Day Job
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
11:00 am - 11:55 am Featured Niantic Talk: “Designing for AR Games” by Dan Arey, Director of Game Design
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
2:00 pm - 2:55 pm
11:00 am - 11:55 am [Rerun] Academic Game Show
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
2:00 pm - 2:55 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Radio General
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Finalist Session: Empathy as Activism
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Floppy Knights
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Game Activity: Apollo (RSVP in advance for one of three 20-minute slots)
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Aria
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Creating an Altruistic Economy in Sky: Children of the Light
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Pirates & Lasers
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Influences
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: NUTS
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm One-Session Zoom Game: Facts About the Robot Uprising
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Signal Decay
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Mutazione
Local Time:
Oct 22 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Skate City
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm [Rerun] Retrospective: Finji
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
1:00 am - 1:45 am
Friday October 23
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Radio General
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Floppy Knights
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Aria
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Pirates & Lasers
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Influences
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Renee Gittins about Building Personal Brand
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
5:00 am - 5:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: NUTS
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
8:00 am - 8:45 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: CHANGE: A Homeless Survival Experience
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Finalist Session: Mixing Realities
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Davigo
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Propaganda
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Zenith Junction
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] Jamming the Curve – COVID-19 Game Jam – Showcase & Awards
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm [Livestream] #IndieCadeAwards ⋆ THE INDIECADE AWARDS SHOW ⋆
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Climate Game Jam Showcase
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: CHANGE: A Homeless Survival Experience
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Myles Nye on D&D / Paper and Pencil RPGs
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Davigo
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Propaganda
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Zenith Junction
Local Time:
Oct 23 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm [Rerun] #IndieCadeAwards ⋆ THE INDIECADE AWARDS SHOW ⋆
Local Time:
Oct 23 - 24 |
11:00 pm - 1:00 am
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm [Rerun] Jamming the Curve – COVID-19 Game Jam – Showcase & Awards
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
1:00 am - 1:45 am
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm [Rerun] Climate Game Jam Showcase
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
2:00 am - 2:45 am
Saturday October 24
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Terrarium – 2020 Location Based and Live Play Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Sin Sol / No Sun – 2020 Impact Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Tangle Tower – 2020 Performance Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] I Was a Teenage Exocolonist – 2020 Procedural Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 5:45 am [Rerun] Thousand Year Old Vampire – 2020 Tabletop Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
8:00 am - 8:45 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Rerun] NUTS – 2020 Sound Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Rerun] Journey of the Broken Circle – 2020 Narrative Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:55 am Game Activity: Untrusted (HOUR 1 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:55 am
8:00 am - 8:55 am Game Activity: Untrusted (HOUR 2 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:55 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Rerun] Labyrinth City: Pierre the Maze Detective – 2020 Visual Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Rerun] Mini Motorways – 2020 Choice Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
9:00 am - 9:55 am Game Activity: Untrusted (HOUR 3 – pre-registration required)
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:55 pm
10:00 am - 10:45 am [Livestream] IndieCade Roundup
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Rerun] Electric Zine Maker – 2020 Innovation in Interaction Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Rerun] The Eternal Castle [REMASTERED] – Innovation in Experience Design Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Rerun] Wide Ocean Big Jacket – 2020 IndieCade Jury Prix Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Rerun] Mutazione – 2020 IndieCade Grand Jury Award Winner
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm [Livestream] IndieCade Anywhere and Everywhere 2020 Team Sign-Off
Local Time:
Oct 24 2020 |
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
No event found!

Access Links to Premium and Plus Events through the Portals or Discord.