FULL SCHEDULE – Day 3

October 2020
Sunday October 18
12:00 am - 12:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Tangle Tower
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
3:00 am - 3:45 am
1:00 am - 1:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: ‘Ye or Nay?
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
4:00 am - 4:45 am
2:00 am - 2:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: Paradise Killer
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
5:00 am - 5:45 am
3:00 am - 3:45 am [Rerun] Nominee: MORSE
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
6:00 am - 6:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am [Rerun] Keynote – TIGSource with Derek Yu
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
4:00 am - 4:45 am 6 Objects – Session #1
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
7:00 am - 7:45 am
5:00 am - 6:00 am Casual Networking Chat with Renee Gittins about IGDA
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
8:00 am - 9:00 am
6:00 am - 6:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Minute of Islands
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
9:00 am - 9:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Secret Oops!
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
7:00 am - 7:45 am Finalist Session: Music & Magic
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
10:00 am - 10:45 am
8:00 am - 8:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: Lost Words: Beyond the Page
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
11:00 am - 11:45 am
9:00 am - 9:45 am [Livestream] Nominee: We should talk.
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
10:00 am - 12:00 pm [Livestream] Master Class Presented by USC Games
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Casual Networking Chat with Tim Hutchings on Itch for Digital and Analog Games
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: The Eternal Castle [REMASTERED]
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm Making Games While Having a Day Job
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Mantis Falls (a game of trust)
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm Indies of the Future
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Electric Zine Maker
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm IndieCade Oasis in Second Life: Playtime & Social Hour
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm One Session Zoom Game Buy! Sell!
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Thousand Year Old Vampire
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm [Livestream] Nominee: Terrarium: An Alternate Reality Game
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Minute of Islands
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Secret Oops!
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
10:00 pm - 10:45 pm
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: Lost Words: Beyond the Page
Local Time:
Oct 18 2020 |
11:00 pm - 11:45 pm
9:00 pm - 9:45 pm [Rerun] Nominee: We should talk.
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
12:00 am - 12:45 am
10:00 pm - 12:00 pm [Rerun] Master Class Presented by USC Games
Local Time:
Oct 19 2020 |
1:00 am - 3:00 pm
No event found!